Multiple Teams · 2019-20 Bonham Boys Athletics Awards


Congratulations to all the 2019-20 Bonham Bulldog athletes. Here is a list of the awards presented at this years athletics awards presentation.

8th Grade Athletic Awards

OUTSTANDING MALE ATHLETE – Damarion Willis

IRON MAN AWARD – Shawn Knappenberger, Ernesto Avila

MR BULLDOG – Jack Justice, Collin Scholwinski

 

8th Grade Football – A Team

Most Valuable Player – JJ BUTLER

Most Improved Player – COLLIN SCHOLWINSKI

Defensive Player of the Year – RYMOND JOHNSON

Lineman of the Year – TYLER BOND

 

8th Grade Football – B Team

Most Valuable Player – TYRELL WILLIAMS

Most Improved Player – KAYDEN KING

Defensive Player of the Year – ISAIAH WATKINS

Lineman of the Year – QUEYEVEON WILLIAMS

 

8th Grade Basketball

A  Team MVP – DAMARION WILLIS

A  Team Most Improved – DARIEN CARTER

B  Team MVP – DORIAN MCCLEBB

B  Team Most Improved – ISAIAH WATKINS

 

7th Grade Athletic Awards

7th Grade Football – A Team

Most Valuable Player – CHRISTIAN TUTSON

Most Improved Player – SEVEAN FLEMING

Defensive Player of the Year – ED

Lineman of the Year – TRISTEN BEAL

 

7th Grade Football – B Team

Most Valuable Player – JOSE BANDA

Most Improved Player – REECE MEDRANO

Defensive Player of the Year – ANDREW RAMIREZ

Lineman of the Year – ETHAN MANNING

 

7th Grade Basketball

A  Team MVP – CHRISTIAN TUTSON

A  Team Most Improved – MATTHEW GREEN

B  Team MVP – JESUS BORBONIO CAVASOZ

B  Team Most Improved – TY EICKENHORST

 

8th Grade Participants

JULIAN ALCOSER – Basketball

TALON ALLEN – Football, Basketball

ERNESTO AVILA – Football, Track

TYLER BOND – Football, Track

JUSTIN BRANIFF – Football, Track

ROMELLO BROWN – Football

JJ BUTLER – Football, Basketball, Track, Cross Country

DARIEN CARTER – Football, Basketball

XAVIER CERVANTES – Basketball

DYLAN COFFIN – Football

JA’VION CRIM – Football, Track

RILEY DOMINGUEZ – Basketball, Track

AIDEN DURAN – Football

COLLIN FRASER – Track

CHRISTOPHER GONZALES – Football

JOHN GOMEZ – Football

JAYDAH GRAHAM – Football, Basketball, Track

ED’ZAVEN GREEN – Football

CHASEN HAMSON – Football, Basketball, Track

GREGG HARRIS – Athletics

DETRICK HAWKINS – Football, Basketball

LAVON HEATH – Football

ALLEN HERNANDEZ – Football, Basketball, Track

MAKAI HILARE – Basketball

OLIVIA HINES – Football

KEISHUN HOPE – Football, Basketball, Track

AMARE HOWARD – Basketball

RAYMOND JOHNSON – Football, Track

RYMOND JOHNSON – Football, Basketball, Track

DA’MARCUS JONES – Football

JACK JUSTICE – Football, Basketball

KAYDEN KING – Football, Basketball

SHAWN KNAPPENBERGER – Football, Track, Cross Country

JERREN LANGRUM – Basketball

MATEO LOPEZ – Football, Track, Cross Country

JORDAN MAGANA – Football, Basketball

DORIAN MCCLEBB – Football, Basketball

MASON MILLS – Football, Basketball, Track, Cross Country

ANDREVION MOORE – Football, Track

KEVIN MYERS – Track

E-LIJAH NEALY – Football, Track

SETH ORF – Basketball,Track,Cross Country

LUIS  RAZO – Football, Basketball

KEVIN REEVES – Football, Basketball, Track

AUSTIN RUBIO – Football

COLLIN SCHOLWINSKI – Football, Track

JAMES SEARS – Football, Basketball, Track

AUSTIN THOMAS – Football, Track

SIMEON TOLLERSON – Football, Track, Powerlifting

ISAIAH WATKINS – Football, Basketball, Track

DEANDRE WHEAT – Football, Track

QUEVEYEON WILLIAMS – Football, Track

TYRELL WILLIAMS – Football, Basketball, Track

DAMARION WILLIS – Football, Basketball, Track, Cross Country

ETHAN ZABCIK-ZAJICEK – Football, Basketball, Track

7th Grade Participants

JARET ANDERSON – Football

SETH BAILEY – Basketball, Track, Cross Country

JOSE BANDA – Football, Basketball

KYENDON BANKS – Football, Basketball,  Track

BLAKE BARRETT – Football

TRISTEN BEAL – Football, Track

JAYDEN BIHL – Football, Track, Cross Country

JESUS BORBONIO CAVAZOS – Football, Basketball

NICO BRAY – Football, Track, Cross Country

KHELYN BROWN – Football

FELIX CAMPOS – Football, Basketball

ROBERT CERVANTEZ – Football

DEAUDRE COLBERT – Football, Basketball, Track

DEDRICK COLBERT – Football, Basketball, Track

WILL DAUGHERTY – Football, Track

ASHAUNDRICK DAVIS – Football, Track

ED – Football, Track

TY EICKENHORST – Basketball

IVAN ESCOBAR – Athletics

SEVEAN FLEMING – Football, Basketball, Track

STEPHRON FOSTER – Football

RYAN FREE – Football

IAN GARCIA – Football

JOHN MARK GARY – Track

ALEX GARZA – Football, Basketball, Track

CAYDEN GRAY – Football

MATTHEW GREEN – Football, Basketball

KANI HARRISON – Football

CADE HENDERSON – Football, Basketball

DEREK HERRERA – Football

PRIEST JOHNSON – Football, Basketball, Track

KAM KINDLE – Track

TRISTAN LAWSON – Football, Track

JULIAN LEON- Football

JACKSON LEWIS – Football

XAVIER MACK – Football

ETHAN MANNING – Football, Track

CHRISTOPHER MARTIN – Football, Track

ADRIAN MARTINEZ – Football

LADORIAN MCCOY – Football

FRANK MEDINA – Football

REECE MEDRANO – Football, Basketball, Cross Country

JAMES MEYER – Football, Basketball

JOSHUA MITCHAN – Football, Track, Cross Country

MAURICE MITCHELL – Football

ERNEST MONMOUTH – Football, Basketball, Track

ALEXIS MURILLO – Football

JACOB PEREZ – Football, Basketball

ANDREW RAMIREZ – Football, Basketball

JAYLIN SANTIAGO – Athletics

DAEDRIUN SCOTT – Football, Basketball

LARRY SUMLIN – Football, Basketball, Track

JEREMIAH TALLARIGO – Football

BLAKE THOMAS – Football, Basketball

JAVION THOMPSON – Track

VINCENT THOMPSON – Football

CHRISTIAN TUTSON – Football, Basketball, Track

ROGER WATKINS – Football

AIDEN WEBB – Football

JADEN WOOD – Football

ZAKARY ZALKOVSKY – Football, Track