Girls Junior Varsity Track · JV girls track results from the Bulldawg Relays


COPPERAS COVE – The Tem-Cat junior varsity track and field team competed in the Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays on Thursday in their first outdoor meet of the season.

The teams were split into junior varsity and freshman divisions. The junior varsity team earned 5 gold medals and 8 silver medals. The freshman team earned 3 gold medals and 5 silver medals.

Please check out the list of those athletes that placed for the Tem-Cats.

JV Girls Division

Nyteria Colbert – 3rd Place – 200 meters (28.23)
Lyric Biggiers – 1st Place – 400 meters (64.81)
Delacia Wilson – 2nd Place – 400 meters (68.00)
Mallory Dominguez – 2nd Place – 800 meters (2:48.61)
Mallory Dominguez – 2nd Place – 1600 meters (6:21.42)
Karen Weatherford – 2nd Place – 3200 meters (14:45.82)
Jaqueline Lopez – 3rd Place – 3200 meters (15:26.94)
Jaqueline Garcia – 3rd Place – 100 meter hurdles 21.34)
Daniella Ramos – 5th Place – 100 meter hurdles (29.31)
Daniella Ramos – 2nd Place – 300 meter hurdles (55.67)
Jaqueline Garcia – 5th Place – 300 meter hurdles (58.79)
4×100 Relay – 2nd Place (53.43)
4×200 Relay – 1st Place (1:53.29)
4×400 Relay – 1st Place (4:35.71)
Tamera Copeland – 2nd Place – Long Jump (15’6 1/4)
Choice Roberts – 5th Place – Long Jump (14’8)
D’Ondrea Holley – 1st Place – Triple Jump (33’2)
Tamera Copeland – 2nd Place – Triple Jump (32’9)
Jasmine Calvery – 1st Place – Discus (92’0 1/2)
Jasmine Calvery – 3rd Place – Shot Put (31’0 1/2)
Chloe Mayfield – 4th Place – Shot Put (29’1 1/2)
Freshman Girls Division

Nevaeh Monifee – 6th Place- 100 meters (14.34)
Mackenzie Hitt – 6th Place – 200 meters (30.94)
Ny’geria Davis – 1st Place – 400 meters (73.06)
Kayla Gonzales – 2nd Place – 800 meters (3:10.50)
Kayla Gonzales – 2nd Place – 1600 meters (7:12.27)
4×100 Relay – 3rd Place (55.95)
4×200 Relay – 2nd Place (2:05.75)
4×400 Relay – 2nd Place (5:02.40)
Alijah Taylor – 2nd Place – Triple Jump (30’2 1/2)
Elizabeth Stockton – 1st Place – Discus (79’11)
Khia Kirkwood – 3rd Place – Discus (56’11)
A’Bryiah Mixon – 4th Place – Discus (48’8 1/2)
Khia Kirkwood – 1st Place – Shot Put (28’6)
Elizabeth Stockton – 3rd Place – Shot Put (25’6 1/2)
A’Bryiah Mixon – 4th Place – Shot Put (24’2)

Click here to view complete results from the Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays.

Temple will participate in the Belton Relays on February 23rd.