Skip to content

Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule & Roster

IMG_4289
OVERALL RECORD: 17 - 13 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 8 - 4 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
11.08.20166:30pmShoemaker High SchoolN3955W MAP
11.10.201611:30amClaudia Taylor 'lady Bird' Johnson High School (Be-You-tiful Tournament)N4677L MAP
11.11.20168:30amStony Point High School (Be-You-tiful Tournament)N6163L MAP
11.11.20162:30pmJudson High School (Be-You-tiful Tournament)N3340L
11.12.201610:00amRonald Reagan High School (Be-You-tiful Tournament)N6452W MAP
11.12.20161:00pmSandra Day O'Connor High School (Be-You-tiful Tournament)N3558L MAP
11.15.20166:30pmChina Spring High SchoolN3446W MAP
11.21.20163:00pmManor High SchoolN4175W MAP
11.29.20166:30pmLiberty Hill High SchoolN6554L MAP
12.01.20168:30pmJohn H Guyer High School (Cowtown Classic)N5565L MAP
12.02.20165:30pmL V Berkner High School (Cowtown Classic)N5547W
12.03.20168:00amBilly Ryan High School (Cowtown Classic)N6865W MAP
12.03.20162:00pmDunbar Senior High School (Cowtown Classic)N5044W MAP
12.09.20166:30pmUniversity High SchoolC3964W MAP
12.13.20166:00pmA & M Consolidated High SchoolC5049W MAP
12.16.20165:30pmJames Earl Rudder High SchoolC4149W MAP
12.20.20162:30pmWaco High SchoolC6335W MAP
12.28.20163:00pmMcEachern H.S. - Georgia (Sandra Meadows Classic)N2769L MAP
12.29.20169:00amPrestonwood Christian Academy (Sandra Meadows Classic)N6049W
12.29.20163:00pmPlano East Senior High School (Sandra Meadows Classic)N5859L MAP
01.10.20176:30pmCollege Station High SchoolC5942L MAP
01.13.20176:30pmBryan High SchoolC5832W MAP
01.17.20176:30pmUniversity High SchoolC6644W MAP
01.20.20176:30pmA & M Consolidated High SchoolC4452W MAP
01.24.20176:30pmJames Earl Rudder High SchoolC5469L MAP
01.27.20176:30pmWaco High SchoolC4550W MAP
02.03.20176:30pmCollege Station High SchoolC3861L MAP
02.07.20176:30pmBryan High SchoolC5756L MAP
02.13.20177:00pmLindale High School (Bi-District Playoffs)N5142W MAP
02.17.20177:00pmTomball Memorial High School (Area Playoffs)N3145L MAP
Roster
10
  • Breyaunna Sigler
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Guard
  • 5'7"
11
  • Skylar Curtis
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard
  • 5'7"
12
  • Alejah Hill
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Forward
  • 5'10"
13
  • Jhakya Dilworth
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard/Forward
  • 6'0"
15
  • Ariyan Johnson
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard
  • 5'5"
20
  • Sophia Weedman
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard
  • 5'6"
23
  • Chadricka Pickett
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard/Forward
  • 5'9"
25
  • Alexis Lewis
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Guard
  • 5'7"
30
  • Wilashia Burleson
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Guard/Forward
  • 5'9"
31
  • Keziah Dilworth
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Guard/Forward
  • 6'1"
32
  • Caitlynd Rowe
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Guard
  • 5'7"
34
  • Hannah Guillen
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Guard
  • 5'8"
42
  • Tri'Quierria Roe
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Forward
  • 6'1"
44
  • Coryn Grovey
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Forward
  • 5'9"
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @THighSoccer All 3 teams will be in action today as Temple hosts Bryan. JVB at 5pm, JVA at 6:30pm & varsity at 8pm.

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS