Skip to content

Travis boys track & field results from the Bonham Invitational

193 Reads

0 Comments

Bonham Invitational 530

The Travis Science Academy 7th and 8th grade boys track & field teams participated in the Bonham Invitational held at Wildcat Stadium on Thursday. The 8th grade team collected seven gold medals while the 7th grade team collected eight gold medals. Here are some of the results of those who earned a medal.

8th Grade

Luke Allen – 1st Place – High Jump (5’4)
Cody Little – 3rd Place – High Jump (4’10)
Austin Madsen – 2nd Place – Pole Vault (6’6)
Francisco Ortiz – 3rd Place – Pole Vault (6’0)
Luke Allen – 1st Place – Long Jump (18’9)
AJ McDuffy – 2nd Place – Triple Jump (33’7)
Luke Allen – 1st Place – Discus (126’9)
Alex Rodriguez – 2nd Place – Discus (35’6)
Austin Madsen – 2nd Place – 2400 Meters (9:22.14)
4×100 Relay (Keon Williams, AJ McDuffy, Dylan Harty, Luke Allen) 2nd Place (50.23)
Connor Harty – 1st Place – 800 Meters (2:29.17)
Cody Little – 3rd Place – 800 Meters (2:41.72)
Yoskar Zuniga – 1st Place – 110 Hurdles (19.43)
4×200 Relay (Noel Soria, AJ McDuffy, Marquis Brown, Luke Allen) 3rd Place (1:43.57)
Darian Tuttle – 2nd Place – 400 Meters (1:02.18)
Deveon Williams – 3rd Place – 400 Meters (1:02.24)
Thomas McVade – 1st Place – 300 Hurdles (48.14)
Thomas McVade – 2nd Place – 200 Meters (26.33)
Austin Madsen – 2nd Place – 1600 Meters (5:58.31)
Aldo Diaz – 3rd Place – 1600 Meters (6:02.98)
4×400 Relay (Clinton Alexander, Thomas McVade, Darian Tuttle, Keon Williams) 1st Place (4:12.09)

7th Grade

Christian Riley – 1st Place – High Jump (4’6)
Jaden Jackson – 2nd Place – High Jump (4’4)
Tavaris Sullivan – 1st Place – Long Jump (17’3)
Christian Riley – 1st Place – Triple Jump (32’1)
Johnny Donoso – 2nd Place – Triple Jump (30’5)
Jalen Robinson – 2nd Place – Discus (72’4 1/2)
Ke’Andre Smith – 3rd Place – Discus (72’2)
Tavaris Sullivan – 2nd Place – Shot Put (32’6)
4×100 Relay (Kobe Smith, Jalen Robinson, Lemichael Thompson, Tavaris Sullivan) 1st place (50.82)
Christian Riley – 3rd place – 800 Meters (2:36.27)
Marshall Grays – 1st Place – 110 Hurdles (19.71)
Jalen Wardale – 2nd Place – 110 Hurdles (21.02)
4×200 relay (Carlos Littlejohn, Jalen Robinson, Lemichael Thompson, Tavaris Sullivan) 1st Place (1:46.12)
Johnny Donoso – 1st Place – 400 Meters (1:06.94)
Christian Riley – 3rd Place – 400 Meters (1:07.85)
Jalen Wardale – 1st Place – 300 Hurdles (50.27)
Marshall Grays – 2nd Place – 300 Hurdles (51.26)
Kobe Smith – 2nd Place – 200 Meters (27.64)
4×400 Relay (Carlos Littlejohn, Jalen Robinson, Kobe Smith, Tavaris Sullivan) 2nd Place (4:24.58)

Click the links below to view complete results for all those that participated.

Bonham Invitational 7th Grade Boys

Bonham Invitational 8th Grade Boys

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Photos: Wildcat Football: Cen-Tex 7-on-7 @ Temple wildcatstrong.com/photo-galle… pic.twitter.com/P2I92AxcxD

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS